Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

School Staff List: 2016 - 2017

 

Our school staffing list is currently being updated...

 

Picture 1 Executive Head Teacher Mrs Jones by Kalan Ashcroft
Picture 2 Head of School Mrs Abraham by Shuyi Wu
Picture 3 Assistant Head Ms Smith by Kelsey Pitts

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Foundation - Miss Phillips by Salome Imaji
Phase Leaders 2 Key Stage 1 - Miss Baldwin by Lucy Button
Phase Leaders 3 Key Stage 2 - Mrs Jones by Jessica Button

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Business Manager Mrs Sadler by Darcy O'Neill
Administration Team 2 Office Manager Mrs Simmons by Eden Winmill
Administration Team 3 Clerical Assistant Mrs Neale by Fazhan Khan
Administration Team 4 Attendance Officer Miss Insalaco by Lola Carter-R
Administration Team 5 Finance Administrator Mrs Dunne by Liam Carter

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Site Manager Mr Young by Bethany Morris
Site Staff 2 Shift Supervisor Miss Evans by Grace Orr

Pre School Class

Pre School Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Pitkin by Saoirse Dundas
Pre School Class 2 Senior Nursery Officer Miss Cunningham
Pre School Class 3 Senior Nursery Officer MiIss Bowen
Pre School Class 4 Nursery Officer Miss Ashmore
Pre School Class 5 Nursery Officer Miss Evans
Pre School Class 6 Nursery Officer Miss Reid
Pre School Class 7 Nursery Officer Mrs Murray
Pre School Class 8 Nursery Officer Miss Kelly

Nursery Class

Nursery Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Huckvale by Chelsea-Mariah
Nursery Class 2 Nursery Officer Mrs Morris
Nursery Class 3 Nursery Officer Miss Davies
Nursery Class 4 Nursery Officer Miss Bi

Reception Class

Reception Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Phillips by Salome Imaji
Reception Class 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs York by Ashanti Malcolm
Reception Class 3 Nursery Officer Miss Robinson
Reception Class 4 Nursery Officer Miss Small

Year 1 Class

Year 1 Class 1 Class Teacher Mrs Llewellyn By Catherine Symonds
Year 1 Class 2 Class Teacher Miss Cole
Year 1 Class 3 Teaching Assistant Miss Ashmore by Bethlehem M
Year 1 Class 4 Teaching Assistant Mrs Ballard by Honey Kabran

Year 2 Class

Year 2 Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Baldwin by Lucy Button
Year 2 Class 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Robinson by Brodie Carter
Year 2 Class 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs Howell by Alisha Islam
Year 2 Class 4 Teaching Assistant Mrs Holsey

Year 3 Class

Year 3 Class 1 Class Teacher Mrs Jones by Jessica Button
Year 3 Class 2 Teaching Assistant Miss Shaw by Daniel Bartley

Year 4 Class

Year 4 Class 1 Teaching Assistant Mrs Green by Megan Francis
Year 4 Class 2 Class Teacher Miss Lewis

Year 5 Class

Year 5 Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Lees
Year 5 Class 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Ali by Cloe Davies

Year 6 Class

Year 6 Class 1 Class Teacher Miss Marsh by Yassin Njie
Year 6 Class 2 English & Maths Teacher Mrs Stokes by Aiden Perry
Year 6 Class 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs J Eyre by Yuki Cheung

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs Alloway by Komail Baig
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Heys
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Miss Kirby by Dontay Crockett
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Miss Morton by Courtney Palmer
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Jewkes by Lauren Mullan
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Pack by Elizabeth Perry
Top